Campbell River results from individual sports at the B.C. Summer Games in Surrey:
Name/Medal/Event/Team /Place/ Time
- Hoff, Brendan – Bronze Boys 1200m Vancouver Island-Central Coast 3 NA
- Hoff, Brendan – Boys 2000m Vancouver Island-Central Coast 4th NA
- Williams, Joanna – Girls 2000m Vancouver Island-Central Coast 11th NA
- Allemekinders, Zachery – Boys Long Jump Vancouver Island-Central Coast 9th NA
- Downey, Nathan – Gold Boys 1500m Race Walk Vancouver Island-Central Coast 1 8:18.59
- Coulter, Steven – Boys 1500m Race Walk Vancouver Island-Central Coast 3 12:40.31
- Allemekinders, Zachery – Boys Triple Jump Vancouver Island-Central Coast 6th NA
- Rondquist, Seever – Boys Shot Put Vancouver Island-Central Coast 13th NA
- Rondquist, Seever – Silver Boys Discus Vancouver Island-Central Coast 2 NA
- Allemekinders, Zachery – Boys Discus Vancouver Island-Central Coast 11th NA
- Rondquist, Seever – Silver Boys Javelin Vancouver Island-Central Coast 2 NA
- Coulter, Steven Boys 1500m Steeplechase Vancouver Island-Central Coast 11th 5:00.63
- Williams, Joanna – Girls 1500m Steeplechase Vancouver Island-Central Coast 4th 5:15.18
- May, Kyla – Girls 200m Hurdles Vancouver Island-Central Coast 8th NA
- Steinhauer, Kaylyn – Bronze Boys/Girls Dressage Event 1 Vancouver Island-Central Coast 3 NA
- Scriba, Kurtis – Boys Aquathlon Vancouver Island-Central Coast 13th NA
- Herman, Michael – Gold Boys 51 kg Vancouver Island-Central Coast 1 NA
- Nelson, Brett – Gold Boys 60 kg Vancouver Island-Central Coast 1 NA
- Dean, Hailey – Bronze Girls 51 kg Vancouver Island-Central Coast 3 NA
- Osachuk, Ashley – Gold Girls 57 kg Vancouver Island-Central Coast 1 NA
- Pare, Savanah – Silver Girls 60 kg Vancouver Island-Central Coast 2 NA
- Nuttall, Megan – Girls 60 kg Vancouver Island-Central Coast 4th NA
- Skuse, Conner – Boys 400m I.M. Vancouver Island-Central Coast 6th 5:16.05
- Beaudin, Jenna – Gold Girls 400m I.M. Vancouver Island-Central Coast 1 5:22.68
- Beaudin, Jenna – Bronze Girls 200m Butterfly Vancouver Island-Central Coast 3 2:38.65
UPDATE: Synchronized swimming: Rachel Enns, won a gold as a member of the team and a silver in the solo event; Raya Jordan, was the winner of a bronze in duet on July 21.
Vancouver Island - Central Coast teams with Campbell River players
Medal/Sport/Team/Event
- Silver – Athletics; Vancouver Island-Central Coast; Boys 4 x 400m Relay
- Bronze – Athletics; Vancouver Island-Central Coast Girls 4 x 400m Relay
- Silver – Lacrosse - Box; Vancouver Island-Central Coast Boys
- Gold – Synchronized Swimming; Vancouver Island-Central Coast; Tier 2/3 Team
- Bronze – Synchronized Swimming; Vancouver Island-Central Coast; Tier 2/3 Duet
- Bronze – Volleyball - Girls; Vancouver Island-Central Coast; Girls
- Silver – Lacrosse - Field; Vancouver Island-Central Coast; Boys